Divaina.Com - Info divaina.com

divaina.com receives about 17,550 unique visitors and 83,538 (4.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $210.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $129,272.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank divaina.com is ranked number 23,631 in the world and 0.00351% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Colombo, 36, 00100, Sri Lanka and links to network IP address 203.143.21.46.

About - divaina.com

දිවයින - සිංහල පුවත් පත.
How did divaina.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is divaina.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
526,500
Daily Pageviews:
83,538 (4.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,631 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00351% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 54.5%54.8%73
Qatar 5.8%2.4%1486
United States 4.0%3.8%68888
Australia 3.8%4.3%7063
United Kingdom 3.2%2.2%22893
Japan 2.8%1.1%56038
Saudi Arabia 2.7%1.1%7080
Italy 2.1%1.9%23318
France 2.1%4.1%25020
Kuwait 2.0%5.1%2002
Netherlands 1.8%3.1%10757
Singapore 1.5%0.6%8991
United Arab Emirates 1.4%1.3%5200
Bahrain 1.4%0.9%1020
Germany 1.1%0.5%82222
Botswana 1.1%0.9%785
New Zealand 1.1%1.5%3029
Pakistan 0.9%0.4%18209
Canada 0.8%3.5%31258
Oman 0.7%0.3%4216
Mali 0.7%2.2%429

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
divaina.com
98.04%98.99%4.77
epaper.divaina.com
3.41%0.88%1.2
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush divaina.com
Domain:
  divaina.com
Rank:
  191,867
Organic Keywords:
  1,745
Organic Traffic:
  3,769
Organic Cost:
  $64.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
676
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is divaina.com?

Facebook:
  612
Google +:
  51
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much divaina.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$210.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,300.00
Yearly Revenue:
$76,650.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Sri Lanka 45,779$39.83
United States 3,174$36.41
Australia 3,592$27.05
Canada 2,924$20.50
France 3,425$16.10
Netherlands 2,590$13.18
United Kingdom 1,838$11.45
New Zealand 1,253$9.41
Kuwait 4,260$6.56
Italy 1,587$5.54
Qatar 2,005$5.31
United Arab Emirates 1,086$4.07
Japan 919$2.94
Mali 1,838$2.76
Botswana 752$2.08
Germany 418$2.02
Saudi Arabia 919$1.86
Singapore 501$1.50
Bahrain 752$1.26
Pakistan 334$0.35
Oman 251$0.30

How much money do divaina.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$895.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,892.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,742
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
172,247
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,095,672
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 571$6.55
Australia 718$5.41
Canada 731$5.12
New Zealand 301$2.26
Netherlands 440$2.24
United Kingdom 294$1.83
France 377$1.77
Italy 270$0.94
Sri Lanka 916$0.80
Germany 121$0.59
United Arab Emirates 152$0.57
Singapore 145$0.43
Saudi Arabia 193$0.39
Qatar 120$0.32
Kuwait 170$0.26
Pakistan 107$0.11
Japan 28$0.09
Mali 37$0.06
Bahrain 30$0.05
Botswana 15$0.04
Oman 5$0.01

How much is divaina.com worth?

Website Value:
$129,272.38

Where is divaina.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.143.21.46
ASN:
AS5087 
ISP:
Lanka Communication Services 
Server Location:
Colombo
36
00100
Sri Lanka
 

Other sites hosted on 203.143.21.46

How fast does divaina.com load?

Average Load Time:
(314 ms) 98 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/BL.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/eco117.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/epal.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/mainsty.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/pic/1-7.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/sarasavi-index.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/ads//Banner_2-New.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/ads/mob3***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/Kandos.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/a1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/archives1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/archives2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/b1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/bud27oct/oct.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/c1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/cinama2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/classifieds2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/commercial1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/commercial2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/editorial1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/editorial2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/epaper.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/features1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/features2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/get-sinhala.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/in.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index_news.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index_r1_c1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index_r1_c10.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index_r1_c5.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index_r1_c7.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index_r1_c8.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index_r2_c6.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index_r6_c1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/index_sports.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/inner_r4_c1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/island.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/mobi%2005.11.2015/divaina.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/mproposals.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/mproposals2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/navaliya.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/news1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/news2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/obituraies2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/parli.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/photocla.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/pnews1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/pnews2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/provincial.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/sflag.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/sports1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/sports2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/udayacart.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/uni.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/upaliLogo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/vidusara.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/weblink.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/websites2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/worldnews1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.divaina.com/images/worldnews2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.1.1/runtime.js (50 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/mainsty.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

201 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
බ්‍රහස්‌පතින්දා and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
05 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
contact webmaster and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
එය පොලිසිය ලකු…මාරපන කියයි and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
ශ්‍රී ලංකා ක්‍…ී ක්‍රිකට්‌... and 13 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Kapruka Shopping renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
contact divaina renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Powered By - renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
අංක 223, බ්ලූම…, ශ්‍රී ලංකාව. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.wor…?locationid=LK"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.div…s/unicode.html"></a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cartoon.html"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sbrates.htm"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://epaper.divaina.com"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.div…king_news.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.div…king_news.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lan…_source=island"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lanka.info/" class="kapruka">Kapruka Shopping</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://matrimony.divaina.com/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 35.7KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://divaina.com/ could save 35.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/mainsty.css could save 526B (65% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 25.7KiB (50% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.divaina.com/ads//Banner_2-New.jpg could save 22.9KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/BL.jpg could save 1.1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.divaina.com/2015/11/05/pic/1-7.jpg could save 1.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.divaina.com/images/index_r1_c1.gif could save 581B (10% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.6KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://divaina.com/ could save 10.1KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying https://ad.doubleclick.net/ddm/adi/N7534.2005312DIVAINA/B8893071.120534837;sz=200x250;ord=[timestamp]? could save 562B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.1.1/runtime.js could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  97

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sinhala/ප්‍රවෘති

What sites are related to divaina.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Length: 44996
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Location: http://www.divaina.com/index.htm
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 09:57:15 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "c0da9359b017d11:6614"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:27:27 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname matrix.lankacom.net
Rname dns.lankacom.net
Serial Number 2015012104
Refresh 900
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
MX sliver.lankacom.net 300
A 203.143.21.46 300
NS matrix.lankacom.net 300
NS lanka-com2.lankacom.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-07-28
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DIVAINA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: LANKA-COM2.LANKACOM.NET
Name Server: MATRIX.LANKACOM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 31-jul-2015
Creation Date: 28-jul-2000
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 12 Oct 2015 08:24:10 GMT <<<
Last update was 112 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
divaina.com widget